ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINE BOYE - IMO 7507069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SINE BOYEAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7507069Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Boye's handsome looking coaster SINE BOYE (built 1976) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on June 12, 1993.
Boye sold her in 1997 to the Compagnie Malgache de Cabotage who uses her along the Madagascar coast as MAROANT SETRA.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maroantsetra
IMO:7507069
Former name(s):
- Sine Boye (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:544 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINE BOYE
© PWR
SINE BOYE
© PWR
Sine Boye
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 30, 2006 21:13 (10 years ago)
A truly beautiful image, Marc.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!