ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Aug 30, 2020
Captured:August 07, 2020IMO:8913162Hits:62
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Amadea

Name: 1991–2006: Asuka
2006 onwards: Amadea[1]
Owner: 1991–2006: Nippon Yusen Kaisha
2006 onwards: Amadea Shipping Company
Operator: 1991–2006: Nippon Yusen Kaisha
2006 onwards: Phoenix Reisen
Port of registry: 1991–2006: Tokyo,
 Japan
2006 onwards: Nassau,
 Bahamas
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki, Japan
Cost: $150 million
Yard number: 2050
Launched: 6 April 1991[1]
Identification: IMO number: 8913162
Type: cruise ship
Tonnage: 28,856 GT
2,248 DWT
Length: 192.82 m (632 ft 7 in)[1]
Beam: 24.70 m (81 ft 0 in)[1]
Draught: 6.20 m (20 ft 4 in)[1]
Installed power: 2 × MAN-Mitsubishi 7L58/64
17,300 kW (combined)[1]
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’3.27” N, 7°12’15.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:18th Aug 2020
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCalmd
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCGl Jju
2018 August 28th, 07:00:41 UTCIs Rey
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCIs Hus
2018 August 25th, 08:00:49 UTCIs Sey
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 21st, 05:00:59 UTCDk Ark
2018 August 17th, 08:00:11 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© jens smit
AMADEA
© Frits Olinga
AMADEA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!