ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNELIESE OLTMANN - IMO 7209241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANNELIESE OLTMANNAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7209241Hits:1,571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German-flag Oltmann coaster ANNALIESE OLTMANN as shown while arriving off the Contrecoeur dock on September 18, 1984 to unload dangerous cargo (notice red pennant on her main mast).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelie
IMO:7209241
Former name(s):
- Clorinda Scotto (Until 1993 Sep)
- Anneliese (Until 1985)
- Anneliese Oltmann (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNELIESE OLTMANN
© PWR
Anneliese Oltman
© Corveleyn Roger
Anneliese Oltman
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 01, 2006 15:38 (10 years ago)
Built 1972 Aukra Bruk,Aukra (44)
997gt,2295dwt;77,1x13,0m;14kn
1972 ANNELIESE OLTMANN
1984 ANNELIESE
1985 CLORINDA SCOTTO
1993 NELIE
Broken up at Naples 10/2001
Hi asnyk :-)
DEREK SANDS on Nov 30, 2006 21:11 (10 years ago)
Superb shot as always Marc.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!