ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATURRI - IMO 7041443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ATURRIAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7041443Hits:918
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ATURRI - St Nazaire.LOA:31,4m P:2500hp BP:29t Built:1971 Dunkerque (named:"Brave")...2006/11/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Aturri
IMO:7041443
MMSI:375012000
Callsign:J8B4777
Former name(s):
- Brave (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:230 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATURRI
© Christian Plagué
ATURRI
© Captain Johan
Aturri
© Stéphane Nigeon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 01, 2006 04:24 (10 years ago)
C'était la 1ère fois hier que j'ai eu l'occasion de photographier sous cet angle ce tug basé à Nantes et qui vient parfois à St Nazaire en renfort...Salutations :-) Gilbert
Marc Piché on Nov 30, 2006 15:39 (10 years ago)
Rien de tel qu'une vue aérienne d'un remorqueur photographié dans des conditions de lumière optimales.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!