ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernst Oldendorff - IMO 9125786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Torben Schaudinn [View profile]Title:Ernst OldendorffAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125786Hits:1,797
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
North Atlantic; 26,045dwt; length 172m; beam 25m; built: GUANGZHOU 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 5
IMO:9125786
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477243900
Callsign:VRLZ5
Former name(s):
- Ernst Oldendorff (Until 2013 Apr)
- Jan Hus (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:26,045 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°12’28.01” N, 138°17’31.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Suao
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 06:00:51 UTCTw Suao
2018 January 16th, 08:05:09 UTCJp Kws
2017 December 25th, 18:00:04 UTCTai Pei Tw
2017 December 24th, 06:00:43 UTCKeelung Tw
2017 November 30th, 14:00:31 UTCFukuyama Jp
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCKee Lung Tw
2017 November 11th, 18:30:07 UTCKao Hsiung Tw
2017 March 28th, 08:00:55 UTCTai Pei Tw
2016 December 29th, 09:45:30 UTCJp Tyo
2016 December 4th, 18:00:50 UTCKorea Mokpo
More Of This Ship
BIRCH 5
© timbo2
BIRCH 5
© timbo2
Ernst Oldendorff
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 30, 2006 14:47 (11 years ago)
Wow, amazing shot! Keep up the good works man! Best regards ghazten sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!