ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMME OLDENDORFF - IMO 9188623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Torben Schaudinn [View profile]Title:IMME OLDENDORFFAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9188623Hits:1,447
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
North Atlantic direct after great Storm; 48,913dwt; length 190m; beam 32,2m; built: IHI Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemo
IMO:9188623
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005438
Callsign:V7DV4
Former name(s):
- Eilhard Schulte (Until 2014 Jan 22)
- Imme Oldendorff (Until 2008 Dec)
- Royal Chance (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:49,361 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°11’14.89” N, 110°24’35.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 62° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:11th Oct 2020
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 03:00:11 UTCGhent,belgium
2018 June 9th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Gij
2018 May 15th, 10:30:15 UTCFr_dkk
2018 May 6th, 18:00:05 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 28th, 14:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 19:00:06 UTCLvvnt
2018 April 19th, 07:00:18 UTCDkska
2018 April 15th, 04:00:09 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 12th, 21:00:13 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 12th, 21:00:05 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
Eilhard Schulte
© SSM2005
Nemo
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Nemo
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!