ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEWSUM - IMO 9001930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PEWSUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001930Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 18-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Nurdoagan Imamoaglu
IMO:9001930
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043810
Callsign:TCA3120
Former name(s):
- Pewsum (Until 2014 Apr)
- Jens R (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,014 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’15.95” N, 13°43’53.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 298° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Essvq
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 08:00:42 UTCEssvq
2018 February 2nd, 23:59:13 UTCTrisk
2018 January 27th, 03:00:55 UTCGeret
2018 January 14th, 16:00:26 UTCUarni
2018 January 9th, 20:00:27 UTCGrele
2017 December 11th, 18:00:47 UTCTrssx
2017 December 1st, 19:00:50 UTCRutmr
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCBgboj
2017 October 28th, 20:00:25 UTCUampw
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:29 UTCBgboj
More Of This Ship
NURDOGAN IMAMOGLU
© Emmanuel.L
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!