ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 5169758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Aug 31, 2020
Captured:IMO:5169758Hits:339
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German flag JANE
inbound passing Hoek van Holland (app 1980)

Foto Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Salmon King
IMO:5169758
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HP8264
Former name(s):
- Jane (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:421 tons
Summer DWT:574 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jane
© Gerolf Drebes
Jane
© simonwp
JANE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!