ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Torben Schaudinn [View profile]Title:TETE OLDENDORFFAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9217618Hits:891
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Antwerp Anchorage Helipilot; 32,154dwt; length 172m; beam 27m; built: Saiki Heavy Ind.Co Ltd 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’40.32” N, 103°32’57.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 281° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:8th Nov 2020
19:45:04 UTC
Last update:
19 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GREENWICH
© tailandec
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cirro on Nov 30, 2006 15:07 (14 years ago)
This photo is just great!!! JUST GREAT!! One of the best shipping photos on the internet.
We'd love to see more of this!!!! :) Great job!!! I love it and added it to my collection :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!