ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD FINLAND - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD FINLANDAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Kotka in September 2003. IMO: 9129471 Call sign: DGSV Ex: VERA (02), renamed VERA (05) Was operated by joint charter together with Unifeeder and P&O Nedlloyd
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’20.3” N, 16°16’47.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.4kts, 120°
Destination:
Location:It Sal
Arrival:29th Nov 2019
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:25 UTCDz Bja
2018 August 1st, 08:00:43 UTCTn Sfa
2018 July 17th, 20:00:25 UTCTr Gem
2018 July 10th, 21:40:37 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 20th, 00:00:30 UTCIzmir
2018 June 5th, 12:00:10 UTCSagunto
2018 May 23rd, 20:30:00 UTCYumurtalik
2018 May 5th, 15:00:05 UTCSoussa
2018 April 8th, 17:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 22:00:32 UTCGabes
More Of This Ship
Clonlee
© simonwp
NABIHA
© Tomasello Letterio
Vera
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 30, 2006 21:46 (13 years ago)
Vielen Dank dass du dieses magst, Michael! :-)
Michael Brakhage on Nov 30, 2006 19:40 (13 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
very good close-up shot of this vessel, built at the shipyard J.J Sietas GmbH u. Co.KG, Hamburg.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Nov 30, 2006 16:43 (13 years ago)
Thanks for your nice words. I think she is still in very good condition as VERA.
Valdas Ramanauskas on Nov 30, 2006 16:34 (13 years ago)
Hi,
Perfect picture!
Nice to see this ship in good condition, I was working on tis nice vessel as 2-nd mate.
BRGDS Valdas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :