ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Bulker - IMO 9238210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Nez [View profile]Title:Sky BulkerAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238210Hits:840
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign:C4KV2
DWT:52544
DOB:2001 01
Flag:Panama
Yard: 5066 Builder: Shin Kurushima
Arriving Ilo Port 13 July 2005
(Current Name: Azizi)
Vessel Identification
Name:Azizi
IMO:9238210
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210711000
Callsign:C4KV2
Former name(s):
- Stella Bulker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Sky Bulker (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,544 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’39.72” N, 122°45’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhundao China
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 00:01:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 1st, 20:00:41 UTCQinhundao China
2018 January 31st, 18:00:43 UTCJebel Ali
2018 January 19th, 16:00:44 UTCSuez Canal
2017 December 24th, 00:01:47 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 December 14th, 08:00:45 UTCConstantza,romania
2017 December 13th, 03:30:51 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 7th, 08:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 4th, 04:45:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 20th, 09:00:17 UTCDalian China
More Of This Ship
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!