ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Torben Schaudinn [View profile]Title:TETE OLDENDORFFAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9217618Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Suez Canal; 32,154dwt; length 172m; beam 27m; built: Saiki Heavy Ind.Co Ltd 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°49’41.4” N, 79°31’10.86” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:12th Sep 2021
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GREENWICH
© tailandec
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cirro on Nov 30, 2006 17:02 (14 years ago)
Dude ur the king of bulker photos.. Really ur photos are great!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!