ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC FOREST - IMO 7214557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BALTIC FORESTAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214557Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.11.06 Papenburg. Flag Panama. Built 1972/Peters as Ilse Wulff. Next Names: Miniforest, Miina. GT 2016 tdw 2545 L 78,13 B 12,82 D 4,13 ME MaK 4stroke 8cyl 1502PSe. 12,8 ktn
PSC Organisation Authority Port of inspection Expanded inspection Date of report Detention Duration (days) Number of deficiencies
Paris MoU Latvia Riga No 04-11-2006 No 0
Paris MoU Sweden Solvesborg No 26-10-2006 No 2
Paris MoU Sweden Solvesborg No 24-10-2006 No 7
Paris MoU Poland Szczecin No 31-07-2006 No 0
Paris MoU Ireland Cork No 19-06-2006 No 3
Paris MoU Ireland Cork No 16-05-2006 Yes 13 16
Paris MoU Portugal Lisbon No 30-08-2005 No 1
Paris MoU Poland Szczecin No 19-07-2005 No 0
Paris MoU Denmark Aarhus No 20-06-2005 No 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Forest
IMO:7214557
Former name(s):
- Baltic Forest (Until 2009 Apr)
- Miniforest (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,016 tons
Summer DWT:2,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FOREST
© Marcus-S
BALTIC FOREST
© Marcus-S
Miniforest
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 01, 2006 19:16 (10 years ago)
i remember this ship very well, nice picture
regards peter
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 30, 2006 15:59 (10 years ago)
One tired old girl. Just as old as... Me. Hehe. Nice shot, man...
Best regards ghazten sandefjor Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!