ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUIMARAES - IMO 9006344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:GUIMARAESAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006344Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship GUIMARARES retiring port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday november 30,2006.

Call Sign: P3TJ7
Gross tonnage: 2450
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner:GRASSO SHIPPING
Address: CYPRUS
Ship manager: NAVEIRO
Address: Avenida Aida, Estoril PORTUGAL.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas
IMO:9006344
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376783000
Callsign:J8B5110
Former name(s):
- Guimaraes (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Aries (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Patricia (Until 1994 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’39.3” N, 26°12’9.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 322° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 05:00:49 UTCHaifa
2017 November 17th, 15:00:49 UTCHaifa
2017 September 14th, 07:30:55 UTCLarnaca
2017 September 11th, 11:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 July 27th, 03:00:00 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 18th, 11:30:32 UTCHaifa
2017 July 17th, 07:00:02 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 5th, 05:00:44 UTCHaifa
2017 July 1st, 21:00:03 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 24th, 07:30:24 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GUIMARAES
© Marcus-S
SEVEN SEAS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SEVEN SEAS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!