ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN YASOOJ - IMO 9284142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:IRAN YASOOJAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284142Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Iran Yasooj am 14.07.2006 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2004
Bauwerft, Nummer: Aker MTW 023
Länge: 197m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33757 Tonnen
GT: 25369 Tonnen
Flagge: Iran
Heimathafen: Qeshn Island
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzin
IMO:9284142
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038900
Callsign:EPBZ4
Former name(s):
- Pardis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Simber (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Yasooj (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°20’36.52” N, 56°43’28.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:3rd May 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:17 UTCGemlik
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:15 UTCGemlic
2018 April 29th, 02:30:39 UTCGenova
2018 April 29th, 02:30:26 UTCGenoa
2018 April 27th, 13:00:29 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 26th, 15:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 April 15th, 01:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ARZIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARZIN
© Marcus-S
ARZIN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!