ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERDYANSK - IMO 7533135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BERDYANSKAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533135Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulkcarrier BERDYANSK in the Kieler Nordhafen arrived from Muuga a few days before. After loading 27000 tons she left Kiel bound for Port Sudan.
L: 178,11 m; B: 22,92 m; T: max.: 10,9 m; ex.: Baltic Skou.

IMO Added 7533135
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mig Concord
IMO:7533135
Former name(s):
- Berdyansk (Until 2010 Jul)
- Baltic Skou (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,585 tons
Summer DWT:27,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SKOU
© pieter melissen
Berdyansk
© Sierras
BERDYANSK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!