ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK BARCELONAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:November 30, 2006IMO:7361207Hits:561
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 30/11/2006.
Call Sign : C6QD7
MMSI : 308853000
Gross tonnage : 33.400, DWT : 37.115
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 239,90 x 30,50 x 11,80 m
TEU : 2.328, Reefer points : 227
Main engine : B&W 10L90GB _ Bhp.: 45.161, Kw.: 33.677, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Blohm + Voss AG - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 889 and 892
Name of ship : MAERSK BARCELONA, 1998/09.
Former names : Anna Maersk, 1975/12. Axel Maersk, 1984.
Later name : BARCELONA, 2009/02.
Broken Up since 18/02/2009 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
AXEL MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNA MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!