ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Suedkamp [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:May 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:583
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The MAXIM GORKIY entering Hamburg Harbour

Built - 1969
Call sign - C6IQ5
Flag - Bahamas
Builder - Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft A.G.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKSIM GORKIY
© Gena Anfimov
MAXIM GORKIY
© Michael Neidig
MAXIM GORKIY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!