ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meryem - IMO 7721859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MeryemAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721859Hits:726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Meryem, bt. 1979, gt. 746, northbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Meryem
IMO:7721859
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002111
Callsign:TCAQ2
Former name(s):
- Murat Naiboglu (Until 2003 Mar)
- Murat Hacibekiroglu (Until 1993 Aug)
- Murat Iii (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:764 tons
Summer DWT:1,613 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERYEM
© Nektarios Papadakis
meryem
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Meryem
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!