ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDAMEX GODAVARI - IMO 9147112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Davy [View profile]Title:INDAMEX GODAVARIAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:September 02, 2006IMO:9147112Hits:899
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container vessel in Rijeka port 02.09.2006.

Built - 1997, Hyundai
Previous Name - P&O Nedllyod Barcelona (1998 - 2002), National Diversity (2002 -2004).
Overall Length - 245
Beam - 230.78
Draught - 12
Gross Tonnage - 36,606
Registered Deadweight - 45,239
Main Power - Sulzer 8 RTA 84C
Service Speed - 23.5
Container Capacity - 3,607 TEU
Reefer Points - 300
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Diversity
IMO:9147112
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090555
Callsign:A8AF5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Godavari (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Msc Bursa (Until 2004 Feb 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan 11)
- Northern Diversity (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,131 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!