ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9188427Hits:764
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ex.Name - ALYSSA (2000)
Present name - LISCO OPTIMA
Built - 1999
GT - 25206
LOA/Bm/Dft - 186,0 x 25,60 x 6,50 m
Builder - Visentini, Cantiere Navale
Flag - Bahamas
Engine - MAN
Lane metres - 2300
Passengers - 72
Speed - 21,5 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Optima Seaways
IMO:9188427
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277339000
Callsign:LYSD
Former name(s):
- Lisco Optima (Until 2012 Apr)
- Svealand (Until 2006 May)
- Alyssa (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,206 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’6.65” N, 16°52’40.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Klaiped/khm/klaiped
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 06:00:12 UTCKlaiped/khm/klaiped
2017 May 29th, 07:00:50 UTCKlaiped/khm/klaiped
2017 April 1st, 07:00:06 UTCKlaiped/khm/klaiped
2016 April 3rd, 19:30:50 UTCKlaiped/kiel/klaiped
2016 February 12th, 15:00:08 UTCKlaipeda/kiel
2015 August 31st, 07:00:49 UTCKlaipeda/karlshamn
2015 July 5th, 19:30:40 UTCKiel/klaipeda/kiel
2014 October 24th, 15:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2014 October 23rd, 14:00:47 UTCKiel
2014 October 5th, 06:30:38 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
OPTIMA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
OPTIMA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA & OPTIMA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!