ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 8420892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420892Hits:2,151
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V MSC CHIARA

berth in Vitória ES Brazil


IMO number: 8420892
Call Sign: H3RT
Gross tonnage: 31430
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1987
Flag: Panama Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: CIRSIUM INVESTMENTS
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: DOBSON FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD Address: 8, Spyrou Kyprianou Avenue, Limassol CYPRU
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:8420892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352398000
Callsign:H3RT
Former name(s):
- Tmm Morelos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Morelos (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,815 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’50.39” S, 31°1’23.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
16:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 16:30:35 UTCDurban
2017 October 11th, 10:00:00 UTCMaputo
2017 August 20th, 18:00:20 UTCCoegha
2016 October 29th, 04:00:11 UTCKarachi
2016 January 11th, 20:00:48 UTCDurban
2015 November 26th, 16:00:29 UTCMaputo Safety Guard
2015 November 18th, 16:00:53 UTCDurban Safety Guard
2015 October 27th, 16:00:20 UTCMaputo Safety Guard
2015 September 30th, 19:30:15 UTCMaputo Safety Guard
2015 September 26th, 19:30:28 UTCDurban Safety Guard
More Of This Ship
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!