ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 8420892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420892Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V MSC CHIARA

Berth in Vitória ES Brazil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:8420892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352398000
Callsign:H3RT
Former name(s):
- Tmm Morelos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Morelos (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,815 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’19.69” S, 31°52’29.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo
Arrival:28th May 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 11:00:04 UTCMaputo
2018 May 24th, 13:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 May 24th, 13:00:34 UTCMaputo
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:32 UTCDurban
2018 March 14th, 19:00:08 UTCDurban
2017 October 11th, 10:00:00 UTCMaputo
2017 August 20th, 18:00:20 UTCCoegha
2016 October 29th, 04:00:11 UTCKarachi
2016 January 11th, 20:00:48 UTCDurban
2015 November 26th, 16:00:29 UTCMaputo Safety Guard
More Of This Ship
MORELOS
© carlo martinelli
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!