ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:PETROLIA DESGAGNESAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7382976Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Petrolia Desgagnes departs Eisenhower Lock upbound on the Saint Lawrence Seaway on November 29, 2006. The veteran tanker was built in 1975 and is always a welcome sight to this shipspotter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’59.24” N, 79°56’3.63” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 126°
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!