ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pergamos - IMO 8413435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PergamosAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413435Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 12-12-'03

ex: Kaien -'00
renamed: Hebei Wisdom -'05

Vessel Identification
Name:Friend
IMO:8413435
Former name(s):
- Winning Friend (Until 2013 Mar)
- Hebei Wisdom (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pergamos (Until 2005 Jun)
- Kaien (Until 2000 Jul)
- Kaien Maru (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,986 tons
Summer DWT:182,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hebei Wisdom
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!