ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERFORMER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PERFORMERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbuttel 9-11-'03

renamed: Myrtind -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°37’36.1” N, 6°26’21.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 For Informatio
Arrival:6th Apr 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 07:00:30 UTCMyre
2017 April 6th, 08:00:59 UTCCh 16 For Informatil
2017 April 6th, 08:00:15 UTCCh 16 For Informatio
2017 April 6th, 08:00:00 UTCCh 16 For Informatio
2017 February 11th, 16:00:08 UTCStranda
2017 February 7th, 08:00:47 UTCAberdeen
2017 January 10th, 18:00:55 UTCLerwik
2017 January 8th, 20:00:58 UTCAberdeen
2016 December 16th, 10:00:14 UTCKvernhusvik
2016 March 20th, 20:00:26 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© Pieter Inpyn
EIDHOLM
© George58
EIDHOLM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!