ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNCAN - IMO 9297852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNCANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297852Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 11/30/06.

Call Sign: A8GU8
Flag: Liberia
Gross tonnage: 41359
Year of build: 2005
Ex: PONL Carthago
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Pisces
IMO:9297852
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090863
Callsign:A8GU8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Bunga Raya Dua Belas (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2010 Sep 03)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carthago (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,828 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’49.76” S, 166°25’53.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 127° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea Berth
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
14:24:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 14:24:36 UTCNoumea Berth
2017 October 12th, 13:00:17 UTCNoumea
2017 October 9th, 11:18:17 UTCTauranga Berth
2017 September 25th, 14:06:58 UTCBrisbane Berth
2017 September 25th, 10:30:58 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 8th, 04:00:02 UTCShanghai
2017 August 11th, 04:00:43 UTCBrisbane
2017 July 22nd, 18:03:29 UTCShanghai
2017 July 17th, 05:30:35 UTCHongkong
2017 July 6th, 10:00:39 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
JPO Pisces
© Brent
JPO Pisces
© MO Roy
JPO PISCES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!