ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SUND - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:WILSON SUNDAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918473Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship WILSON SUND retiring port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday november 30,2006.

Call Sign: P3JD8
Gross tonnage: 4200
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner:UNIMOON SHIPPING
Address: CYPRUS
Ship manager: WILSON SHIP MANAGEMENT AS Address: 1, Bradbenken, Bergen NORWAY.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’17.04” N, 5°56’7.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
18:30:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 13:00:21 UTCNlams
2018 September 7th, 07:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 5th, 18:00:55 UTCEssag
2018 August 25th, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:24 UTCHartlepool
2018 August 17th, 08:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 August 11th, 03:30:55 UTCImmingham
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCOdda
2018 July 29th, 11:30:11 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 25th, 22:30:22 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON SUND
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas Van der Maas on May 10, 2013 16:46 (5 years ago)
The IMO Number of Wilson Sund = IMO 8918473
Rgds Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!