ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEBRA - IMO 7428988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ZEBRAAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7428988Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZEBRA (ex-IBN KHALDOON, 76-87) as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on March 29, 1987.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin Star
IMO:7428988
Former name(s):
- Trade Fir (Until 1994)
- Zebra (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,915 tons
Summer DWT:23,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN STAR
© Godra
Kristin Star
© Fernando Casañez
KRISTIN STAR
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 22, 2008 16:19 (8 years ago)
Kuwait type, built by Hyundai and Govan. Beautiful photo.
rgds asnyk :-)
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 08:33 (10 years ago)
Fantastic shot, Marc
a real gem.
regards
Derek
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 01, 2006 05:20 (10 years ago)
Superbe image Marc!on voit de plus en plus rarement des navires équipés de ce type de mats de charge,vu sous cet angle et accompagné de son reflet,celui-ci est très majestueux... :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!