ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peramos I - IMO 7921186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Peramos IAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7921186Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Europoort 21-6-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Peramos I
IMO:7921186
Former name(s):
- Silver Target (Until 1995)
- Merak Eighty (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,715 tons
Summer DWT:50,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERAMOS I
© Marcelo Vieira
PERAMOS I
© Marcelo Vieira
Peramos I
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!