ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bloemgracht - IMO 7929621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:BloemgrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7929621Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flagged, but Russian owned, former Spliethoff ship passing Swinoujscie, oubound from Szczecin with project cargo for Israel.
Ex. Bloemgracht, ex. Arctic Master, ex. Arctic B, and now Bloemgracht again.
Let's compare with Bickersgracht: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=307031


Swinoujscie, 30.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Stream
IMO:7929621
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533039000
Callsign:9MFL4
Former name(s):
- Bloemgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arctic B (Until 2006 Jul)
- Arctic Master (Until 2002 May)
- Bloemgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLOEMGRACHT
© pieter melissen
Bloemgracht
© Skandi
Bloemgracht
© Skandi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!