ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT FLIGHT - IMO 8028747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SWIFT FLIGHTAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8028747Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Valencia 30-11-2006

Call Sign: A8IW2 Gross tonnage: 35428
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Ping
IMO:8028747
Former name(s):
- Revive (Until 2010 Jun)
- Swift Flight (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kavo Delfini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,428 tons
Summer DWT:64,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN PING
© husni nasution
Revive
© gareships
REVIVE & EUROPA SUPPLIER I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Starling on Jul 08, 2009 19:24 (7 years ago)
Swift Flight now renamed REVIVE. I saw this ship in Falmouth discharging fertilizer in June. The old name could clearly be seen beneath the new one. Unfortunately I can't post the photograph here.
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 01, 2006 11:52 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Derek
Regards
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 08:23 (10 years ago)
Great shot under a threatening sky.
The have smartened her up a bit since I saw her in Rotterdam in May!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!