ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROJO - IMO 9130171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:CAP ROJOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130171Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAP ROJO 30.11.2006 Felixstowe
IMO 9130171
Call Sign: A8JV9
Gross tonnage: 16281
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Liberia
Owner: KIRK SHIPPING LTD
Manager: ATLANTIC MARINE PARTNERSHIP
ex-HENRIETTE SCHULTE-05
ex-P&O NEDLLOYD LOME-03
ex-FESCO VOYAGER-02
ex-HENRIETTE SCHULTE-00
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette Schulte
IMO:9130171
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091200
Callsign:A8JV9
Former name(s):
- Cap Rojo (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lome (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Fesco Voyager (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- P&,onedlloyd Lome (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2000 Jun 21)
- Csav Brasilia (Until 1998 Jan 29)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,352 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Henriette Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Henriette Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
CAP ROJO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Dec 01, 2006 09:33 (13 years ago)
I watched the MSC BRUXXELLES leave from near the wheeled crane
Happy painting

Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 09:29 (13 years ago)
I was around about 12.00 for a few minutes only as the MSC Bruxxelles left! Have a few days off and wife has got me on the paintbrush!
regards
Derek
Ian G Hardie on Dec 01, 2006 08:51 (13 years ago)
Hi Derek
I arrived about 11.00 and left about 15.00

Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 08:20 (13 years ago)
Hi Ian
I took this one as well yesterday, you have saved me the job of posting it! Our paths nearly crossed again!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :