ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENINSULAR BAY - IMO 8808628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PENINSULAR BAYAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:May 20, 2001IMO:8808628Hits:878
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Singapore roads 20-5-'01

renamed: Maersk Madrid -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid
IMO:8808628
Former name(s):
- Maersk Madrid (Until 2013 Apr)
- Peninsular Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,538 tons
Summer DWT:59,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MADRID
© Marius Esman
MAERSK MADRID
© Andreas Schlatterer
MAERSK MADRID
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!