ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carpe Diem I - IMO 7424217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Carpe Diem IAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7424217Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 27-11-2006

Call Sign: HPSO Gross tonnage: 4014
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Karam
IMO:7424217
Former name(s):
- Carpe Diem I (Until 2007 Mar)
- Carpe Diem (Until 2003 Nov)
- Jose Maria (Until 2001 May)
- Fer Caribe (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,014 tons
Summer DWT:6,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARPE DIEM
© Nektarios Papadakis
CARPE DIEM I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KARAM
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!