ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZE ARROW - IMO 9007544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:BREEZE ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9007544Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania to load aluminium.1-12-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Quetzal Arrow
IMO:9007544
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044500
Callsign:C6YT4
Former name(s):
- Breeze Arrow (Until 2008 Jul)
- Westwood Breeze (Until 2003 Sep)
- Saga Breeze (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,908 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’4.2” N, 2°38’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 101° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 02:00:42 UTCLa Pallice
2017 November 12th, 15:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 6th, 03:00:40 UTCLiverno
2017 November 4th, 10:00:40 UTCTarragona
2017 October 19th, 10:00:50 UTCPortocel
2017 October 15th, 20:00:08 UTCSantos
2017 August 6th, 08:00:30 UTCLa Pallice
2017 June 28th, 09:00:35 UTCSan Antonio
2017 June 16th, 12:00:22 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
QUETZAL ARROW
© MattyBoy
QUETZAL ARROW
© MattyBoy
QUETZAL ARROW
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!