ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE - IMO 8617598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:HENRY HUDSON BRIDGEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8617598Hits:1,355
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b][color=FF3300]HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE [/color][/b] 30.11.2006 Felixstowe
IMO number: 8617598
Call Sign: JKLS
Gross tonnage: 42407
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1987
Flag: Japan
Owner: KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA
Manager: K LINE SHIP MANAGEMENT

[b][color=FFFF00]better picture added[/color][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooper River Bridge
IMO:8617598
Former name(s):
- Henry Hudson Bridge (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,407 tons
Summer DWT:40,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Henk Jungerius
COOPER RIVER BRIDGE
© Ria Maat
COOPER RIVER BRIDGE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 24, 2008 02:56 (8 years ago)
Please move photo to correct year category.

thankyou
Photo Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!