ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBERLAND - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TIMBERLANDAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921954Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TIMBERLAND 20,815/1981
Ex San Felice 2002
Ex Cielo di Genova 2000
Re-Named 3-2006
Thames Refinery
Nov 30th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
IMO:7921954
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 02, 2006 09:41 (10 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

I am pleased to have been helpful to you, hope you manage to catch her when she arrives

Best Wishes

Ken
Pekka Laakso on Dec 01, 2006 11:18 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting these pics Ken. Ive namely been looking for pics of this vessel, as she is due to come here in the next few weeks. To load timber and paper to Mediterranean ports.
Ken Smith on Dec 01, 2006 10:24 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, yes I agree she is a smart ship.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 09:23 (10 years ago)
Super shot Ken,
nice looking bulker
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!