ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIZIA D'AMATO - IMO 9296066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PATRIZIA D'AMATOAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9296066Hits:783
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PATRIZIA D'AMATO 39,727/2004
Tilbury Power Station
Nov 30th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Megalohari
IMO:9296066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209485000
Callsign:5BCK2
Former name(s):
- Patrizia D'amato (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,633 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’23.94” S, 45°43’57.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 114° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 09:00:06 UTCSantos
2017 May 18th, 22:00:29 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 6th, 01:15:51 UTCSingapore
2017 February 16th, 03:30:32 UTCBr Png
2017 February 15th, 21:00:51 UTCBr Ssz
2016 January 5th, 12:00:44 UTCXingang
2015 July 13th, 19:30:50 UTCSantos Anch.
2015 July 12th, 09:00:47 UTCSantos
2015 April 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCCjk Anch
2014 November 9th, 13:00:52 UTCBr Png
More Of This Ship
MEGALOHARI
© andy.ru73
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 03, 2006 14:12 (10 years ago)
Certainely was OK but not the clearest.
Usually able on good days to see most stuff
passing by to and from the Thames/Medway.
Also can clearly see tankers and other large
ships anchored at the sunk.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 01, 2006 10:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Thanks for the comment, must have be very clear yesterday then.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 01, 2006 09:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken
Great shot, saw this one pass by about 10 miles off Harwich yesterday!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!