ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARELD - IMO 9297204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MARELDAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9297204Hits:536
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Vessel leaving Donges on 29-11-2006 - Built:2004 Lenght:119,1 DWT:7108
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Goliath
IMO:9297204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244878000
Callsign:PBJV
Former name(s):
- Bro Goliath (Until 2012 Dec 18)
- Mareld (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,745 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’9.1” N, 10°18’27.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 118° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Pem
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:30:50 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 19th, 22:00:22 UTCGb Pem
2018 August 18th, 04:00:33 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 16th, 22:00:12 UTCGb Pem
2018 August 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGb Klr
2018 August 12th, 21:00:13 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 31st, 06:00:34 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 28th, 06:00:24 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 26th, 23:00:32 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:36 UTCGb Pem
More Of This Ship
Thun Goliath
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thun Goliath
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thun Goliath
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!