ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Big D - IMO 9099042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Big DAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9099042Hits:692
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
01/12/2006, In Las Palmas.
Aluminium Yacht.
45.03 x 8.94 x 2.50 m.
Maximum speed: 15 knots.
Built in 1986 Hitachi Zosen, Japan.

Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rose
IMO:9099042
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236052000
Callsign:ZDDR2
Former name(s):
- Big D (Until 2013 Sep)
- Idolwood Ii (Until 1998 Jul 16)
- Kamarino (Until 1992 Feb 26)
- Katamarino (Until 1991 Aug 08)
- Calliope (Until 1988 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:474 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’46.25” N, 2°38’16.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 191° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Stp
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 07:00:38 UTCEs - Palma
2018 October 1st, 07:00:18 UTCEs - Palma
2018 September 16th, 15:00:30 UTCAmalfi Coast
2018 July 20th, 06:00:58 UTCMt-valletta
2018 July 4th, 13:00:44 UTCPortals
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCBalear Islands
2018 May 15th, 17:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 15:00:49 UTCIt.capri
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:22 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 1st, 07:00:56 UTCIt.sorrento
More Of This Ship
BIG D
© Giovanni Romero
BIG D
© Giovanni Romero
BIG D
© Giovanni Romero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!