ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR AMERICA - IMO 8508280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:STAR AMERICAAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508280Hits:1,682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berth in Vitoria port Brazil


IMO number: 8508280
Name of ship: STAR AMERICA
Call Sign: LAVV4
Gross tonnage: 20929
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Norway International Ship Register Registered owner: GRIEG SHIPPING
Address: NORWAY
Ship manager: GRIEG BILLABONG Address: 17-19, C. Sundts gate, Bergen NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Star America
IMO:8508280
Former name(s):
- Canadian Rainbow (Until 1991 Dec)
- Star Canadian (Until 1990 Nov)
- Canadian Rainbow (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,929 tons
Summer DWT:30,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR AMERICA
© AAA
STAR AMERICA
© Marc Piché
STAR AMERICA
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!