ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Halland am 14.07.2006 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2005
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Hoogezand 847
Länge: 140.56m
Breite: 21.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 9322 Tonnen
GT: 7852 Tonnen
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’6.22” N, 1°28’45.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury Uk
Arrival:28th Oct 2021
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 September 8th, 06:30:27 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 September 7th, 03:30:54 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 03:30:58 UTCLubeck
2018 August 28th, 04:00:01 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 24th, 03:30:49 UTCLubeck
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
Solong
© Joseph Collinson
SOLONG
© Marcus-S
Sleipner
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!