ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSONBORG - IMO 9321407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HUDSONBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321407Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now seen at her starboardquarter;
Flushing(Holland).
2006-11-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Aastun
IMO:9321407
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236655000
Callsign:ZDPA4
Former name(s):
- Hudsonborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’9.4” N, 2°19’42.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
00:00:42 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 15:00:29 UTCTeesport
2018 February 9th, 06:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 February 8th, 23:00:47 UTCPlt Glasgow
2018 February 6th, 22:00:59 UTCKilroot
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCGlasgow
2018 January 28th, 07:00:12 UTCBeverwijk
2018 January 27th, 04:00:32 UTCPurfleet
2018 January 24th, 21:00:39 UTCBeverwijk
2018 January 23rd, 13:30:38 UTCPurfleet
2018 January 21st, 02:30:14 UTCDunkirk_plt
More Of This Ship
Aastun
© Peter Lenderink
Aastun
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Aastun
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!