ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA SOUMELA - IMO 7400259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:PANAGIA SOUMELAAdded:Sep 06, 2020
Captured:October 22, 2005IMO:7400259Hits:127
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Isle of Man Steam Packet Company's 1976 Troon built LADY OF MANN is seen departing from Liverpool for Greece on 22nd October 2005 as PANAGIA SOUMELA.

Now owned by SAOS ANES, 9, Ainou Street, 681 32 Alexandroupolis, Greece, she was beached at Aliaga on 10th August 2011 for breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Soumela
IMO:7400259
Former name(s):
- Lady Of Mann (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY OF MANN
© Malcolm Cranfield
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!