ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNFIGHTER - IMO 7403691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:FINNFIGHTERAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7403691Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
It was good to see Pekka Laakso/s photo of her as KENT MARINER taken so recently; these are a couple of shots of her as FINNFIGHTER taken at Rauma in 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitewood
IMO:7403691
Former name(s):
- Kent Mariner (Until 2007 Aug)
- Finnstar (Until 2002 Feb)
- Finnfighter (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kaipola (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNFIGHTER
© Marc Piché
Kent Mariner
© Jens Naldal
Whitewood
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!