ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SHEERNESS - IMO 9299939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Pasanen [View profile]Title:MAERSK SHEERNESSAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299939Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Sheerness in the morning at Bremerhaven port in Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sheerness
IMO:9299939
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253308000
Callsign:LXSH
Former name(s):
- Mendelssohn Star (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,536 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’28.42” N, 75°51’52.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 124° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Us_orf
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
00:01:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 08:00:10 UTCUs_nwk
2018 January 16th, 22:30:32 UTCCn Nbo
2018 January 7th, 03:00:51 UTCLkcmb Sgsin
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:08 UTCUsnfk_egsuc
2017 December 9th, 13:00:19 UTCUsnfk
2017 December 4th, 02:00:01 UTCUsbal
2017 December 1st, 07:00:54 UTCPapty_usnwk
2017 October 28th, 11:00:13 UTCCnyat_hkhkg
2017 October 27th, 10:00:18 UTCCnshk_cnyat
2017 October 26th, 06:30:02 UTCSgsin_cnshk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© MO Roy
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© MO Roy
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!