ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOORMERLAND - IMO 9313644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:MOORMERLANDAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313644Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25.05.2005.
Budapest
Vessel Identification
Name:Leine
IMO:9313644
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304785000
Callsign:V2BS
Former name(s):
- Moormerland (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Neermoor (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,928 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°31’29.74” N, 9°48’52.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 3° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:14th Oct 2019
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:03 UTCFecamp
2018 September 8th, 09:30:30 UTCCowes
2018 September 7th, 08:35:14 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 23rd, 07:10:05 UTCCork
2018 August 16th, 21:10:54 UTCHamburg
2018 June 26th, 23:00:35 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 June 25th, 01:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:40 UTCBerwick
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:10 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LEINE
© jeffess
Leine
© Frits Olinga
Leine
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Dec 01, 2006 18:57 (13 years ago)
Many thanks for sharing these unique shots.

IMO: 9313644, callsign: v2pn
registered at St.John's/AG

Brand new Main-class coaster (#2102) for S. Bojen on her delivery voyage from SLKB Komarno/SK to Black Sea.

Main class details:
Multi-purpose cargo vessel (bulk, timber, paper, pulp, coils, containers, dangerous cargo (SOLAS II-2 Reg. 19)),
GL+100 A5 E G+MC AUT E,
L: 88.6m, B: 12.4m, H: 5.7m, D: 4.35m, 2164GT, 2950 DWT, 10.5kn, 1125kW main engine, 4170 cum hold, 72TEU in hold + 36TEU on hatch covers, crew: 7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :