ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROEDERTROUW XVI - IMO 5062352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BROEDERTROUW XVIAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:5062352Hits:516
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
A closer look now...
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivo
IMO:5062352
MMSI:205541000
Callsign:ORPD
Former name(s):
- Broedertrouw Xvi (Until 2009 Apr)
- Bon Secours V (Until 1978 Jan)
- Capitaine Louis Thomas (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:103 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’29.32” N, 3°11’53.7” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
20:45:53 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 20:45:53 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 20th, 17:00:29 UTCDuinkerke
2017 September 11th, 12:00:29 UTCBrugge
2017 May 23rd, 15:30:40 UTCZeebrugge
2017 May 23rd, 15:30:04 UTCZeebrugge
2017 April 24th, 14:30:25 UTCGent
2017 April 24th, 14:30:14 UTCGent !m
2017 April 24th, 14:30:11 UTCGent
2017 April 3rd, 13:30:49 UTCZeebrugge
2017 April 3rd, 13:30:39 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
IVO
© Moolen
IVO
© Moolen
IVO & DELPHINE & RODIE2
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Dec 01, 2006 17:45 (10 years ago)
Ex: 1957 CAPITAINE LOUIS THOMAS, 1977 BON SECOURS V, 1978 BROEDERTROUW XVI
Registered: IMO 5062352 /(NLD) 23.15502
106 GRT, 31 NRT,
Loa:25,39m(23,02), B:6,84m, D:2,439m(3,10)
Machinery: 1 scr, diesel K.H.Deutz, 1229bhp-904kW, Speed 10,5kn
Re-engined 1987 diesel 4tew 6cyl Caterpillar (nr.50Y00681) type 3512TA, 1450bhp-1066kW,
Speed: 11kn

CAPITAINE LOUIS THOMAS
1957: Built by "De Vries Lentsch" at Alphen a/d Rijn (NLD) (YN 384)
1957: Delivered to "Societe de Remorquage Louis Thomas & Cie" at Rouen (FRA)
1976: renamed BON SECOURS V
1979 -17/01: To "Sleepdienst Broedertrouw BV v/h Fa C. de Boer & Zn BV" at Zwijndrecht (NLD), renamed BROEDERTROUW XVI(NLD flag, 23.15502, c/s PDGW, 99 GRT)
1987: Re-engined diesel 4tew 6cyl Caterpillar (nr.50Y00681) type 3512TA, 1450bhp-1066kW
2003 -01/01: To "Van der Wees Watertransporten BV" at Dordrecht (NLD)
2004: Still in service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!