ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pechenga - IMO 8416504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PechengaAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8416504Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-10-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:8416504
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001263
Callsign:9LU2066
Former name(s):
- Pechenga (Until 2010 Apr)
- Outokumpu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,754 tons
Summer DWT:4,694 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’34.55” N, 33°48’20.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 70° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCPortsaid
2017 September 17th, 22:00:49 UTCAlicante
2017 September 8th, 22:30:36 UTCMalta
2017 August 7th, 22:20:13 UTCAlarish
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 July 28th, 01:00:06 UTCMalta
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCSousse
2017 July 14th, 04:00:16 UTCMarina0dicarrara
2017 June 28th, 01:00:30 UTCOran
2017 June 19th, 00:00:22 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© Gerolf Drebes
Laguna
© Dragec
LAGUNA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!